Administration

Agnieszka Bortnowska
Facilities Maintenance Manager
[javascript protected email address]
Wiesława Kościesza
Manager
[javascript protected email address]
Monika Skowrońska
Public Auction Specialist
[javascript protected email address]
Elżbieta Szklarska
Maintenance and construction Specialist
[javascript protected email address]
Eulalia Fronczak-Raś
Public Auction Specialist
[javascript protected email address]
Iwona Zając
Facilities Inventory Specialist
[javascript protected email address]
Andrzej Kulpa
Electrician
[javascript protected email address]
Mirosław Słupny
Electrician
[javascript protected email address]
Zdzisław Madaj
Driver
[javascript protected email address]
Jarosław Kozłowski
Driver
[javascript protected email address]

Library

Marta Kurzyńska
Curator
Manager
[javascript protected email address]
Adrianna Jędrzejczak
Adjunct
[javascript protected email address]

The Director's Office

dr Stanisław Piskorz
Manager
[javascript protected email address]
Agnieszka Zimecka
Office and Organization Specialist
[javascript protected email address]
Marta Cieślak
Office and Organization Specialist
[javascript protected email address]

Dialogue Centre Upheavals

Agnieszka Kuchcińska-Kurcz
Manager
[javascript protected email address]
Aneta Popławska-Suś
Assistant
[javascript protected email address]
Edyta Szumocka
Assistant
[javascript protected email address]
Ewa Sobota
Assistant
[javascript protected email address]
Paula Sendra
Assistant
[javascript protected email address]

The Management

Lech Karwowski
Director
[javascript protected email address]
dr Dariusz Kacprzak
Certified Curator
Deputy Director for Scientific Affairs
[javascript protected email address]
Agnieszka Bortnowska
Acting Deputy Director for Administration
[javascript protected email address]
Joanna Zawłocka
Chief Accountant
[javascript protected email address]

Department of Archaeology

Krzysztof Kowalski
Curator
Manager
[javascript protected email address]
Dorota Kozłowska
Curator
[javascript protected email address]
dr hab. Anna Bogumiła Kowalska
Curator
[javascript protected email address]
dr Bartłomiej Rogalski
Curator
[javascript protected email address]
Sławomir Słowiński
Adjunct
[javascript protected email address]
Izabela Sukiennicka
Adjunct
[javascript protected email address]
Ewa Górkiewicz-Bucka
Assistant
[javascript protected email address]
Monika Witek
Assistant
[javascript protected email address]
Anna Ryś
Senior Documentalist
[javascript protected email address]
dr Michał Adamczyk
Adjunct
[javascript protected email address]
Grzegorz Durdyń
Assistant
[javascript protected email address]

Department of Education

Krystyna Milewska
Senior Curator
Manager
[javascript protected email address]
Dorota Baumgarten-Szczyrska
Curator
[javascript protected email address]
Ewa Kimak
Curator
[javascript protected email address]
Agata Kamińska
Curator
[javascript protected email address]
Dorota Obalek-Bylak
Adjunct
[javascript protected email address]
Michał Pozorski
Assistant
[javascript protected email address]

Department of Ethnography of Pomerania

Iwona Karwowska
Curator
Manager
[javascript protected email address]
Małgorzata Kłosińska-Grzechowiak
Assistant
[javascript protected email address]
Agnieszka Słowińska
Assistant
[javascript protected email address]

Chief Cataloguer's Department

Elżbieta Baran-Potkańska
Curator
MOD_CONTACT_LIST_GLINWENT
[javascript protected email address]
Zbigniew Smoter
Senior Documentalist
E-muzea Project Coordinator
[javascript protected email address]
dr Arkadiusz Piętak
MOD_CONTACT_KIERFOTO
[javascript protected email address]
Aleksandra Wilgocka
Adjunct
Data Base Manager
[javascript protected email address]
Agnieszka Grądek
Specialist
MOD_CONTACT_LIST_DIGITAL
[javascript protected email address]

Department of Computerization

Rafał Piątkowski
Manager
IT System Administrator
[javascript protected email address]
Paweł Nikończuk
IT specialist
[javascript protected email address]

Department of Human Resources and Payroll

Małgorzata Nowalińska
MOD_CONTACT_LIST_KIEROWNIKKADR
[javascript protected email address]
Urszula Żmuda
Payroll and HR Specialist
[javascript protected email address]
Agnieszka Janeczek
Payroll Specialist
[javascript protected email address]

Department of Social Communication

Elżbieta Jurska
Manager
[javascript protected email address]
Daniel Źródlewski
Press Spokesman
[javascript protected email address]
Filip Bylak
Promotion Specialist
[javascript protected email address]
Marek Pietrusewicz
Editor of the English version of the website
[javascript protected email address]
Michał Dłużak
Web Sites Chief Administrator
[javascript protected email address]
Marta Mizgalska
Promotion Specialist
[javascript protected email address]

Department of Conservation

Przemysław Manna
Chief Conservator
[javascript protected email address]
Danuta Kazana
Senior Renovator
[javascript protected email address]
Hanna Szenklewska
Conservator
[javascript protected email address]
Małgorzata Ciuńczyk
Conservation Adjunct
[javascript protected email address]
Iwona Szramska
Conservator
[javascript protected email address]
Izabela Działak-Dąbrowska
Senior Conservator
Paper Conservation Studio
[javascript protected email address]
Anna Borowiec
Senior Conservator
[javascript protected email address]
Maciej Lango
Conservation Adjunct
[javascript protected email address]
Paweł Bosy
Conservation Assistant
[javascript protected email address]
Anna Szczucińska
Senior Renovator
[javascript protected email address]
Krystyna Lewkowicz
Renovator
[javascript protected email address]

Department of Non-European Cultures

Ewa Prądzyńska
Curator
Manager
[javascript protected email address]
Katarzyna Findlik-Gawron
Assistant
[javascript protected email address]
Ewa Sitarek
Junior Documentalist
[javascript protected email address]

Department of Numismatics

Genowefa Horoszko
Curator
Manager
[javascript protected email address]
Mieszko Pawłowski
Adjunct
[javascript protected email address]

Department of Exhibitions

Wiesława Holicka
Manager
[javascript protected email address]
Paulina Bujko
Manager
- temporary absence
[javascript protected email address]
Grzegorz Czajka
Exhibition assembler
[javascript protected email address]
Jarosław Napierski
Exhibition assembler
[javascript protected email address]
Ryszard Plota
Exhibition assembler
[javascript protected email address]

Old Art Department

Monika Frankowska-Makała
Curator
Manager
[javascript protected email address]
dr Ewa Gwiazdowska-Banaszek
Certified Curator
[javascript protected email address]
Kinga Krasnodębska
Adjunct
[javascript protected email address]
Justyna Bądkowska
Adjunct
[javascript protected email address]
Grażyna Orzeł
Photography and Iconography Specialist
[javascript protected email address]

Department of European Art of 1800–1945

dr Szymon Piotr Kubiak
Curator
Manager
[javascript protected email address]
dr Beata Małgorzata Wolska
Adjunct
- temporary absence
[javascript protected email address]
Beata Ganczarewicz
Junior Documentalist
[javascript protected email address]

Publishing Department

dr Aleksandra Grzemska
Manager
[javascript protected email address]
dr Wiktoria Klera-Olszak
Publishing Specialist
[javascript protected email address]
Bartosz Zasieczny
Publishing Specialist
[javascript protected email address]

Seaside Narrow-Gauge Railway

Jerzy Baranowski
Acting manager
[javascript protected email address]
Anna Halak
Officer
[javascript protected email address]
Bernard Sawczyszyn
Technician
[javascript protected email address]
Piotr Sawczyszyn
Technician
[javascript protected email address]
Piotr Szeląg
Technician
[javascript protected email address]

Accountancy

Joanna Zawłocka
Chief Accountant
[javascript protected email address]
Anna Kusznir
Accounting Specialist
[javascript protected email address]
Barbara Fortuna
Accounting Specialist
[javascript protected email address]
Krystyna Winiarska
Senior Accountant
[javascript protected email address]
Elżbieta Leśniewska
Accounting Specialist
[javascript protected email address]
Katarzyna Krzemińska
Młodszy specjalista ds. księgowości
[javascript protected email address]

Szczecin History Museum

Małgorzata Peszko
Assistant
Acting manager
[javascript protected email address]
dr Anna Lew-Machniak
Adjunct
- temporary absence
[javascript protected email address]

Maritime Museum

dr Tomasz Budzan
Adjunct
Manager
[javascript protected email address]
Paulina Zadrąg-Osak
Assistant
[javascript protected email address]
Leszek Kocela
Adjunct
Manager of the Department of Sailing History
[javascript protected email address]
Włodzimierz Pelczarski
Senior Renovator
[javascript protected email address]

Museum of Contemporary Art

Magdalena Lewoc
Curator
Manager
[javascript protected email address]
Marlena Chybowska-Butler
Curator
[javascript protected email address]
Justyna Kęsik
Collection Storage Specialist
[javascript protected email address]

Departament of Classified Information Protection

Mariusz Skolimowski
Plenipotentiary for the protection of classified information
[javascript protected email address]
Henryk Piecuch
Inspector for the protection of classified information
[javascript protected email address]
Sebastian Trawka
IT Security Officer
[javascript protected email address]
Rafał Piątkowski
IT system administrator
[javascript protected email address]

Department of Security

Mariusz Skolimowski
MOD_CONTACT_LIST_KIEROWNIKPOSTD
Chief Specialist for Security of the Museum and the Collections
[javascript protected email address]
Edyta Łongiewska-Wijas
Bookstrore Manager
[javascript protected email address]

Independent employees

Anna Suchocka
Strategy Development Specialist
[javascript protected email address]
Agnieszka Kołat
Main HR specialist
- temporary absence
[javascript protected email address]
dr hab. Rafał Makała
Manager of international project „Wspólne dziedzictwo, wspólna przyszłość”
[javascript protected email address]
Tomasz Gościmiński
Administrator of international project „Wspólne dziedzictwo, wspólna przyszłość”
[javascript protected email address]
Michał Dłużak
Data Protection Officer
[javascript protected email address]

Section of Work Safety and Fire Security

Henryk Piecuch
Specialist for Work Safety Cultural Property Security and Fire Security Inspector
[javascript protected email address]